Staff

Our staff is committed and responsive to student needs. Our learning program combines quality academic programs, a range of creative arts, a focus on Science and a strong commitment to environmental sustainability. The staff profile includes a Performing Arts (music) teacher, a Visual Arts specialist teacher, a Physical Education specialist, a Languages other than English (Mandarin) teacher, a teacher to provide support with Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) and a staff member to coordinate the Students at Educational Risk program.  The school also has an English as Additional Language / Dialect  teacher dedicated to supporting students who have English as a second language.

Administration

FIRST NAME SURNAME POSITION
Lynnette Macauley Principal
Travis Miller Deputy Principal
Andi Hill Deputy Principal
Dianne Ridley Manager Corporate Services
Grace Edson School Officer
Christine Steel School Officer
Robyne Williams School Officer

Teaching Staff

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME POSITION
Kim Addison Teacher
Judith Annan Teacher
Sally Ashlin Teacher
Louise Barlow Teacher
Dana Beinke Teacher
Lauren Benwell Teacher
Kerrie Bright Teacher
Maree Byrne Teacher
Bronwyn Carey Teacher – ICT
Sue Clark Support Teacher
Sarah Ditchburn Teacher
Colleen Doak-Blight Teacher
Lea Doran Teacher
Margaret Elstermann Teacher
Sasha Findlay Teacher
Cathy Harrison Teacher
Naomi Hinchcliffe Teacher
Natalie Howard  Teacher
Marcia Hurae Teacher – Art
Alicia Lilly Teacher – Junior Science
Virginia MacQueen Teacher
Kailee Marshall Teacher – Music
Justine McDonald Teacher
Rana Nazar Teacher – EAL/D
Candice Nikellys Teacher
Annabelle Perkins Teacher
Priscilla Prince Teacher – LOTE
David Rakuscek Teacher
Erin Riedel Teacher
Rob Robson Teacher
Cheryl Rooney LSC
Prue Rowlands Teacher – Phys Ed
Bev Smith Teacher
Kylee Steed Teacher
Cassandra Stewart Teacher
Julie Stone Teacher
Morgan Taylor Teacher
Christine Thomas Teacher
Paula Wiley Teacher

Education Assistants

FIRST NAME SURNAME POSITION
Ashleigh Bornshin Ed Assistant
Pat Branche Ed Assistant
Tricia Clark Ed Assistant
Duhee Hettiarachi Ed Assistant
Brooke Holland Ed Assistant
Naomi Jenkinson Ed Assistant
Carol Munro Ed Assistant
Dawn Rivers Ed Assistant
Michelle Wheaten Ed Assistant
Elaine Choo Guided Reading
Tania Shannon Guided Reading
Marion Higgins Special Needs
Sue Linnegar Special Needs
Gina Waller Special Needs
Lilian Williams Special Needs

Non Teaching Staff

FIRST NAME SURNAME POSITION
Helen Bretherton Library Officer
Tanja Pope Library Officer
Wayne McNamara AIEO
Karl Schicker Technical Support Officer
Jay Jay Komakech Chaplain
Priya Ramu School Psychologist
Rick Jaworski Gardener
Emerlita Monks Cleaner In Charge
Corriene van Halteren Cleaner In Charge
Daena Wheadon Cleaner
Lillibeth Dato Cleaner
Sharon Bowdidge Cleaner
Maria Godwell Dental Therapy